Is Yeo Valley Little Yeos Organic Strawberry, Vanilla & Mango Fromage Frais Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein
  • milk

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango & Vanilla: Organic Fromage Frais (Milk), Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Organic Mango Pur�e (5%), Milk Protein, Organic Maize Starch, Organic Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavourings, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Strawberry & Vanilla: Organic Fromage Frais (Milk), Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Organic Strawberry Pur�e (5%), Milk Protein, Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice

Check Yeo Valley Little Yeos Organic Strawberry, Vanilla & Mango Fromage Frais against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yeo Valley Little Yeos Organic Strawberry, Vanilla & Mango Fromage Frais is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking