Is Yeo Valley Little Yeos Organic Strawberry, Vanilla & Mango Fromage Frais Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango & Vanilla: Organic Fromage Frais (Milk), Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Organic Mango Pur�e (5%), Milk Protein, Organic Maize Starch, Organic Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavourings, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Strawberry & Vanilla: Organic Fromage Frais (Milk), Organic Concentrated Grape Juice, Organic Strawberry Pur�e (5%), Milk Protein, Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Yeo Valley Little Yeos Organic Strawberry, Vanilla & Mango Fromage Frais against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Little Yeos Organic Strawberry, Vanilla & Mango Fromage Frais in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Little Yeos Organic Strawberry, Vanilla & Mango Fromage Frais is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


