Is Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Greek Style Natural Yoghurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- contains only milk's naturally occurring sugar
- only milk's naturally occurring sugar
- milk protein
- milk
- this yogurt
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- organic fat free greek style natural yogurt
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fat Free Greek Style Natural Yogurt (Milk), Milk Protein, This Yogurt contains only Milk's naturally occurring Sugar (Lactose), Contains the following Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Streptococcus Thermophilus & Lactobacillus Acidophilus
Check Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Greek Style Natural Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Greek Style Natural Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Greek Style Natural Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


