Is Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Greek Style Natural Yoghurt Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Fat Free Greek Style Natural Yogurt (Milk), Milk Protein, This Yogurt contains only Milk's naturally occurring Sugar (Lactose), Contains the following Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Streptococcus Thermophilus & Lactobacillus Acidophilus
Check Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Greek Style Natural Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Greek Style Natural Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Natures Path Organic Waffles Home Style Gluten Free 6 Count - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Greek Style Natural Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


