Is Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Vanilla Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic fat free yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fat Free Yogurt (Milk), Organic Sugar (7%), Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Maize Starch, Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice

Check Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Vanilla Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Vanilla Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie