Is Yeo Valley Organic Lemon Curd Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic unsalted butter
  • organic double cream
  • milk
  • organic whole milk yogurt

organic unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic double cream
milk
organic whole milk yogurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Sugar (9%), Organic Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Organic Double Cream (Milk), Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice (0.4%), Organic Unsalted Butter (Milk), Rice Starch, Organic Lemon Oil, Contains the Following Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Streptococcus Thermophilus

Check Yeo Valley Organic Lemon Curd Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yeo Valley Organic Lemon Curd Yoghurt is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping