Is Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Mango & Vanilla Kids Yogurt Pouch Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Yogurt (MILK), Organic Mango Purée (15%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Organic Vanilla Extract, Lactase Enzyme
Check Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Mango & Vanilla Kids Yogurt Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Mango & Vanilla Kids Yogurt Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


