Is Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Mango & Vanilla Kids Yogurt Pouch Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Yogurt (MILK), Organic Mango Purée (15%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Organic Vanilla Extract, Lactase Enzyme
Check Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Mango & Vanilla Kids Yogurt Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Mango & Vanilla Kids Yogurt Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


