Is COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, spoonable yogurt with a mellow vanilla aroma and a gentle chamomile floral note. Smooth, slightly thick texture suits eating straight, stirring into granola or topping fruit. Reviewers often praise the delicate flavor and creaminess, though some find the taste subtle and the 4-ounce size notably small for the price.

Description
Creamy, spoonable yogurt with a mellow vanilla aroma and a gentle chamomile floral note. Smooth, slightly thick texture suits eating straight, stirring into granola or topping fruit. Reviewers often praise the delicate flavor and creaminess, though some find the taste subtle and the 4-ounce size notably small for the price.
Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUTS, SPRING WATER, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC CASSAVA ROOT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC CHAMOMILE, VEGAN PROBIOTIC CULTURES
Check COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
Cocojune organic cultured coconut yogurt
Honestly really love the taste and texture of this. Highly recommend!
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


