Is Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Mango & Vanilla Kids Yogurt Pouch Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Yogurt (MILK), Organic Mango Purée (15%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavourings, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Organic Vanilla Extract, Lactase Enzyme
Check Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Mango & Vanilla Kids Yogurt Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Mango & Vanilla Kids Yogurt Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
COCOJUNE ORGANIC VANILLA CHAMOMILE YOGURT, 4 OZ
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


