Is Yeo Valley Organic Peach & Apricot Live Smooth & Creamy Yogurt 450g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Sugar (4.9%), Organic Peach (2.5%), Organic Apricot (1.8%), Organic Apricot Purée (0.6%), Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavourings, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Yeo Valley Organic Peach & Apricot Live Smooth & Creamy Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Peach & Apricot Live Smooth & Creamy Yogurt 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct Family Pack, 21.3 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Smoked Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Roast Beef Deli Lunch Meat, 13 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Family Pack Smoked Sausage
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Peach & Apricot Live Smooth & Creamy Yogurt 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


