Is Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Creme Fraiche 200G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Half Fat Crème Fraîche (Milk), Organic Invert Sugar Syrup, Organic Sugar, Organic Unsalted Butter (Milk), Organic Double Cream (Milk), Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Organic Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavourings, Contains Live Cultures
Check Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Creme Fraiche 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Creme Fraiche 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Creme Fraiche 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


