Is Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Creme Fraiche 200G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic double cream
- milk
- natural flavourings
- organic unsalted butter
organic double cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Half Fat Crème Fraîche (Milk), Organic Invert Sugar Syrup, Organic Sugar, Organic Unsalted Butter (Milk), Organic Double Cream (Milk), Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Maize Starch, Sea Salt, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Organic Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavourings, Contains Live Cultures
Check Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Creme Fraiche 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Creme Fraiche 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Creme Fraiche 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


