Is Yeo Valley Organic Tray Baked Granola Berry & Cherry 360g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (56%), Seeds (9%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds), Coconut Sugar, Dates (7%) (Pitted Dates, Rice Flour), Nuts (Almonds) (5%), Cranberries (4%) (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Honey, Cherries (2%), Cinnamon, Salt*, *Permitted non-Organic ingredient
Check Yeo Valley Organic Tray Baked Granola Berry & Cherry 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Tray Baked Granola Berry & Cherry 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Zbar - Iced Oatmeal Cookie - Soft Baked Snack Bars - Non-GMO - 12g Whole Grains - USDA Organic Granola Bars (18 Pack)
Made Good Organic Mixed Berry Granola Bars
Organic Granola Bites mixed berry
About this product
Cereal · Granule


