Is Yeo Valley Organic Tray Baked Granola Berry & Cherry 360g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (56%), Seeds (9%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds), Coconut Sugar, Dates (7%) (Pitted Dates, Rice Flour), Nuts (Almonds) (5%), Cranberries (4%) (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Honey, Cherries (2%), Cinnamon, Salt*, *Permitted non-Organic ingredient
Check Yeo Valley Organic Tray Baked Granola Berry & Cherry 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Tray Baked Granola Berry & Cherry 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Zbar - Iced Oatmeal Cookie - Soft Baked Snack Bars - Non-GMO - 12g Whole Grains - USDA Organic Granola Bars (18 Pack)
Made Good Organic Mixed Berry Granola Bars
Organic Granola Bites mixed berry
About this product
Cereal · Granule


