Is Zbar - Iced Oatmeal Cookie - Soft Baked Snack Bars - Non-GMO - 12g Whole Grains - USDA Organic Granola Bars (18 Pack) Vegan?

Description
Sweet, cookie-like flavor with a soft, chewy interior and a thin iced topping; commonly enjoyed as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat. Reviewers frequently note pleasant texture and consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional critique of uneven icing coverage or sweetness level and for office or travel.

Description
Sweet, cookie-like flavor with a soft, chewy interior and a thin iced topping; commonly enjoyed as a grab-and-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick treat. Reviewers frequently note pleasant texture and consistent flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional critique of uneven icing coverage or sweetness level and for office or travel.
Ingredients
Oat Blend (Organic Ingredient) (Rolled Oats (Organic Ingredient), Oat Flour (Organic Ingredient), Oat Fiber (Organic Ingredient)), Tapioca Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Fig Paste (Organic Ingredient), Sunflower and/or Soybean Oil (Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Cane Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavors, Soy Flour (Organic Ingredient), Baking Soda, Salt, Cinnamon (Organic Ingredient), Soy Lecithin (Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract (Organic Ingredient), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant).
Check Zbar - Iced Oatmeal Cookie - Soft Baked Snack Bars - Non-GMO - 12g Whole Grains - USDA Organic Granola Bars (18 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Zbar - Iced Oatmeal Cookie - Soft Baked Snack Bars - Non-GMO - 12g Whole Grains - USDA Organic Granola Bars (18 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
TRUWOMEN Plant Fueled Protein Bars, Oh Oh Cookie Dough (12 Count) | Non-GMO, Vegan, Gluten Free, Kosher, Soy Free, Dairy Free, Healthy Snack Bar, Natural Ingredients | 12g Protein
Zbar Bake Sale Collection Cookies 'N Creme Flavor Soft Baked Snack Bars, Organic Granola Bars, 6ct
Where to buy
Zbar - Iced Oatmeal Cookie - Soft Baked Snack Bars - Non-GMO - 12g Whole Grains - USDA Organic Granola Bars (18 Pack) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


