Is Yeo Valley Organic Tray Baked Granola Berry & Cherry 360g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (56%), Seeds (9%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds), Coconut Sugar, Dates (7%) (Pitted Dates, Rice Flour), Nuts (Almonds) (5%), Cranberries (4%) (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Honey, Cherries (2%), Cinnamon, Salt*, *Permitted non-Organic ingredient

Check Yeo Valley Organic Tray Baked Granola Berry & Cherry 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping