No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Yeo Valley Organic Tray Baked Granola Toasted Nuts & Seeds 360g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (57%), Seeds (13.5%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds, Quinoa), Dates (Pitted Dates, Rice Flour), Coconut Sugar, Nuts (Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts) (7%), Sunflower Oil, Honey, Salt*, *Permitted non-organic ingredient

Check Yeo Valley Organic Tray Baked Granola Toasted Nuts & Seeds 360g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping
Tree Nut Free? Yeo Valley Organic Tray Baked Granola Toasted Nuts & Seeds 360g | Spoonful