Is Yeo's Grass Jelly Drink Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Aqueous Extract of Mesona Chinensis (Mesona Chinensis 1.5%), Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Colour: E150c
Check Yeo's Grass Jelly Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo's Grass Jelly Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yeo's Grass Jelly Drink is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go


