Is Yerba Prima Fiber Plus Caps Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- usp kosher gelatin capsule
usp kosher gelatin capsule
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Fiber Blend: Psyllium Seed Husks, Acacia Gum, Soy Fiber (Non-gmo), Oat Bran, Apple Pectin Extract Purifying Herbal Blend: Ginger Root, Red Clover Tops Extract 4:1, Dandelion Root & Leaf Extract 4:1, Senna Extract (10% Sennosides), Cellulose, Usp Kosher Gelatin Capsule
Check Yerba Prima Fiber Plus Caps Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yerba Prima Fiber Plus Caps Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
NOW PSYLLIUM HUSK CAPS 500 MG CAPSULES, 200 CT
Where to buy
Yerba Prima Fiber Plus Caps Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


