Is Yerbae Sparkling Water Enhanced Pineapple Coconut - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, natural flavors, functional blend (yerba mate, white tea extract, guarana seed extract, citric acid), caffeine
Check Yerbae Sparkling Water Enhanced Pineapple Coconut - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yerbae Sparkling Water Enhanced Pineapple Coconut - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Yerbae Sparkling Water Enhanced Pineapple Coconut - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


