Is Yes Bar Salted Maple Pecan World's Best Tasting Snack Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia
  • cashew
  • pecan
  • pecans
  • almond
  • macadamia nuts
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut butter

macadamia

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Snack bar delivers pronounced sweet and salty maple notes with a mix of crunchy exterior and chewier interior. Commonly eaten for on the go energy, quick snacks, or lunchbox additions. Customer reviews often cite robust flavor, portable convenience, pleasant crunch, and occasional variability reported between batches by some reviewers periodically.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds*, Cashews, Maple Syrup*, Sunflower Seeds*, Macadamia Nuts, Pumpkin Seeds*, Coconut Butter*, Pecans, Coconut Nectar*, Sesame Seed Butter, White Chia Seeds, Ground Flax Seeds*, Celtic Sea Salt*. *organic. Contains Almond, Cashew, Pecan, Macadamia, Coconut. Made In A Gluten Free Certified Facility That Handles Eggs, Milk, Peanuts And Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check Yes Bar Salted Maple Pecan World's Best Tasting Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go