Is YES!® Dark Chocolate, Banana & Pecan Fruit & Nut Snack Bar 35g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Pecan Halves, Chicory Root Fibre, Dried Banana Pieces, Banana, Rice Flour, Dark Couverture Chocolate 8% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Crisped Soya Pieces (Soya Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Glucose Syrup, Honey, Cocoa Mass, Sea Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)
Check YES!® Dark Chocolate, Banana & Pecan Fruit & Nut Snack Bar 35g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YES!® Dark Chocolate, Banana & Pecan Fruit & Nut Snack Bar 35g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
YES!® Dark Chocolate, Banana & Pecan Fruit & Nut Snack Bar 35g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


