Is Yes Please Night Night Hot Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • full cream milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk Powder, Bulking Agent (maltodextrin), Carob Powder, Cocoa Powder (15%), Flavours, Cacao Powder, Anticaking Agent (magnesium Phosphate Tribasic), Thickeners (pectin, Xanthan Gum), Sweeteners (stevia Rebaudiana Extract, Monk Fruit Extract), Cinnamon Powder, Passionflower Extract, Zizyphus Jujuba Extract. Contains Milk, Soy Products, Sulfites.

Check Yes Please Night Night Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking