Is Yes To Cucumbers Cucumbers Bubbling Paper Mask Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- wash affected skin thoroughly
- glyceryl stearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Lauroyl, Sarcosinate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether, Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Ceteryl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Leaf Extract, Stearic Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate, Glycerin, Sodium Phytate, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Yes To Cucumbers Cucumbers Bubbling Paper Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes To Cucumbers Cucumbers Bubbling Paper Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Oats 25 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Where to buy
Yes To Cucumbers Cucumbers Bubbling Paper Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


