Is Yes To Cucumbers Cucumbers Bubbling Paper Mask Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- wash affected skin thoroughly
- glyceryl stearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Lauroyl, Sarcosinate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether, Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Ceteryl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Leaf Extract, Stearic Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate, Glycerin, Sodium Phytate, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Yes To Cucumbers Cucumbers Bubbling Paper Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes To Cucumbers Cucumbers Bubbling Paper Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Oats 25 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Dinosaur Eggs Brown Sugar (8 - 1.76 Oz) 14.1 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Packets
Where to buy
Yes To Cucumbers Cucumbers Bubbling Paper Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


