Is Yes To Cucumbers Facial Wipes, Calming, Sensitive Skin Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl / capryl glucoside
  • glycerin

caprylyl / capryl glucoside

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Cucumis Sativas (Cucumber) Extract, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Extract, Camelia Sinensis (Green Tea) Extract, Maris Sal, Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Caprylic / Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum (Fragrance), Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Yes To Cucumbers Facial Wipes, Calming, Sensitive Skin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yes To Cucumbers Facial Wipes, Calming, Sensitive Skin is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go