Is Yes to Glow Boosting Bubbling Paper Mask Grapefruit Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether, Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Benzyl Alcohol, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract, Stearic Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate, Sodium Phytate, Glycerin, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Tocopherol, Achillea Millefolium Extract, Arctostaphylos Uva Ursi Leaf Extract, Calluna Vulgaris Flower Extract, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Solanum Tuberosum (Potato) Pulp Extract, Sophora Japonica Flower Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Citral, Limonene
Check Yes to Glow Boosting Bubbling Paper Mask Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes to Glow Boosting Bubbling Paper Mask Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Yes to Glow Boosting Bubbling Paper Mask Grapefruit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


