Is Yes to Glow Boosting Bubbling Paper Mask Grapefruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • glycerin
  • glyceryl stearate

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether, Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Benzyl Alcohol, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Extract, Stearic Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate, Sodium Phytate, Glycerin, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Tocopherol, Achillea Millefolium Extract, Arctostaphylos Uva Ursi Leaf Extract, Calluna Vulgaris Flower Extract, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Solanum Tuberosum (Potato) Pulp Extract, Sophora Japonica Flower Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Ethylhexylglycerin, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Citral, Limonene

Check Yes to Glow Boosting Bubbling Paper Mask Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yes to Glow Boosting Bubbling Paper Mask Grapefruit is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BOcado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
Unknown