Is Yes To Grapefruit Vitamin C Glow Boosting Unicorn Peel-Off Mask Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Ethyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Algin, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Mica, Ascorbic Acid*, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Tin Oxide (CI 77861), Ethylhexylglycerin, Chlorphenesin, Silica, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Benzyl Benzoate, Limonene, *Vitamin C

Check Yes To Grapefruit Vitamin C Glow Boosting Unicorn Peel-Off Mask against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yes To Grapefruit Vitamin C Glow Boosting Unicorn Peel-Off Mask is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BOcado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Unknown