Is Yes to Naturals Tea Tree Scalp Relief Conditioner Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ethylhexyl palmitate
- glycerin
ethylhexyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil, Menthol, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil, Ipomoea Batatas Extract, Aleurites Moluccanus Seed Oil, Cupressus Sempervirens Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Niacinamide, Caprylyl Glycol, Sorbic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), Linalool
Check Yes to Naturals Tea Tree Scalp Relief Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes to Naturals Tea Tree Scalp Relief Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yes to Naturals Tea Tree Scalp Relief Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


