Is Yes to Naturals Tea Tree Scalp Relief Shampoo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Glyceryl Oleate, Coco-Glucoside, Glyceryl Caprylate, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil, Menthol, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Seed Oil, Ipomoea Batatas Extract, Aleurites Moluccanus Seed Oil, Cupressus Sempervirens Oil, Sodium Chloride, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Salicylic Acid, Glyceryl Undecylenate, Caprylyl Glycol, Sorbic Acid, Fragrance (Parfum), Phenoxyethanol, Linalool
Check Yes to Naturals Tea Tree Scalp Relief Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes to Naturals Tea Tree Scalp Relief Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Pukka Tree Fennel Herbal Tea
Andalou Naturals Argan & Sweet Orange Moisture Rich Shampoo, 11.5 Oz
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Elvive Hydra Pure 72H Purifying Shampoo, for Oily Scalp & Dehydrated Lengths, 400ml
Where to buy
Yes to Naturals Tea Tree Scalp Relief Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


