Is Yes to Tea Tree Pre Shampoo & Scalp Scrub Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucrose, Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Perlite, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Sodium Chloride, Glyceryl Stearate SE, HamamelisVirginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Salvia Sclarea (Clary Sage) Oil, Acetic Acid (Apple Cider Vinegar), Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Tocopherol, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey, Saccharide Isomerate, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Chromium Oxide Greens (CI 77288), Fragrance (Parfum)

Check Yes to Tea Tree Pre Shampoo & Scalp Scrub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yes to Tea Tree Pre Shampoo & Scalp Scrub is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Hair Care