Is Yes to Tea Tree Pre Shampoo & Scalp Scrub Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucrose, Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Perlite, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glyceryl Caprylate/Caprate, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Sodium Chloride, Glyceryl Stearate SE, HamamelisVirginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Salvia Sclarea (Clary Sage) Oil, Acetic Acid (Apple Cider Vinegar), Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Tocopherol, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Honey, Saccharide Isomerate, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Chromium Oxide Greens (CI 77288), Fragrance (Parfum)

Check Yes to Tea Tree Pre Shampoo & Scalp Scrub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Yes to Tea Tree Pre Shampoo & Scalp Scrub is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Hair Care