Is Yes to Tomatoes Blemish Clearing Facial Wipes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Salicylic Acid, Betaine, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract*, Aspalathus Linearis (Red Tea) Leaf Extract, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Citrullus Vulgaris (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Capiscum Frutescens (Red Pepper) Fruit Extract, Galactoarabinan, Alcohol, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), *Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Yes to Tomatoes Blemish Clearing Facial Wipes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yes to Tomatoes Blemish Clearing Facial Wipes is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
Soft