Is Yes to Tomatoes Blemish Clearing Facial Wipes Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Salicylic Acid, Betaine, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract*, Aspalathus Linearis (Red Tea) Leaf Extract, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Citrullus Vulgaris (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Capiscum Frutescens (Red Pepper) Fruit Extract, Galactoarabinan, Alcohol, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum), *Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Yes to Tomatoes Blemish Clearing Facial Wipes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Yes to Tomatoes Blemish Clearing Facial Wipes is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
Soft