Is Yes To Tomatoes Blemish Fighting Paper Mask Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • allantoin
  • glycerin

allantoin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe) Leaf Juice, SD Alcohol-40B Propanediol, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Flower/Leaf/Stem Extract, Aspalathus Linearis Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Extract, Salicylic Acid, Cucurbita Pepo (Pumpkin), Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Allantoin, Algin, Beta-Glucan, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Xanthan Gum, Benzoic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum)

Check Yes To Tomatoes Blemish Fighting Paper Mask against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yes To Tomatoes Blemish Fighting Paper Mask is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSilky