Is Yes To Tomatoes Daily Clarifying Cleanser 3.38 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe), Leaf Juice, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Extract, Citrullus Vulgaris (Watermelon), Seed Oil, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos), Leaf Extract, Maris Limus (Sea Silt), Citric Acid, Glyceryl Caprylate, Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Fragrance,certified Organic Ingredient

Check Yes To Tomatoes Daily Clarifying Cleanser 3.38 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yes To Tomatoes Daily Clarifying Cleanser 3.38 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth