Is Yes To Tomatoes Daily Clarifying Cleanser 3.38 Fl Oz Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • glyceryl caprylate
  • glycerin

glyceryl caprylate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe), Leaf Juice, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Extract, Citrullus Vulgaris (Watermelon), Seed Oil, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos), Leaf Extract, Maris Limus (Sea Silt), Citric Acid, Glyceryl Caprylate, Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Fragrance,certified Organic Ingredient

Check Yes To Tomatoes Daily Clarifying Cleanser 3.38 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yes To Tomatoes Daily Clarifying Cleanser 3.38 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth