Is Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Bubbling Paper Mask Single Use Charcoal Face Mask 0.67 Oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • glycerin
  • glyceryl stearate

caprylic/capric triglyceride

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether, Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Charcoal Powder, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Fruit Extract, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Benzyl Alcohol, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Extract, Stearic Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate, Sodium Phytate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Glycerin, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Ethylhexylglycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Butylphenyl Methylpropanal, Coumarin, Benzyl Benzoate, Limonene, Linalool

Check Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Bubbling Paper Mask Single Use Charcoal Face Mask 0.67 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Bubbling Paper Mask Single Use Charcoal Face Mask 0.67 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
Soft