Is Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Bubbling Paper Mask Single Use Charcoal Face Mask 0.67 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- glyceryl stearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether, Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Charcoal Powder, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Fruit Extract, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Benzyl Alcohol, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Extract, Stearic Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate, Sodium Phytate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Glycerin, Tocopherol, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Ethylhexylglycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Butylphenyl Methylpropanal, Coumarin, Benzyl Benzoate, Limonene, Linalool
Check Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Bubbling Paper Mask Single Use Charcoal Face Mask 0.67 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Bubbling Paper Mask Single Use Charcoal Face Mask 0.67 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Bubbling Paper Mask Single Use Charcoal Face Mask 0.67 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


