Is Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Paper Face Mask Beauty Box, 10 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
- allantoin
- glycerin
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel), Water, Glycerin, Propanediol, Sorbitol, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Fruit Extract, Fruit Juice, Charcoal Powder, Citrullus Vulgaris (Watermelon), Zingiber Officinale (Ginger), Root Extract, Camellia Sinensis (Green Tea), Leaf Extract, Allantoin, Galactoarabinan, Heptyl Glucoside, Algin, Beta-glucan, Gellan Gum, Bisabolol, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzoic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Fragrance (Parfum)
Check Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Paper Face Mask Beauty Box, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Paper Face Mask Beauty Box, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yes To Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Paper Face Mask Beauty Box, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


