Is Yes to Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Zit Zapping Dots Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- wash affected skin thoroughly
- ci 77491
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes Dot - Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Ethylcellulose, Salicylic Acid, Iron Oxides (CI 77491), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract, Bixa Orellana Seed Oil, Beta-Carotene (CI 75130) Charcoal Powder, Glycerin, Silica, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Charcoal Dot - Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Ethylcellulose, Salicylic Acid, Iron Oxides (CI 77499), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract, Bixa Orellana Seed Oil, Beta-Carotene (CI 75130), Charcoal Powder, Glycerin, Silica.
Check Yes to Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Zit Zapping Dots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes to Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Zit Zapping Dots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Yes to Tomatoes Detoxifying Charcoal Zit Zapping Dots is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


