Is Yes To Watermelon Facial Wipes, Refreshing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Glycerin, Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate*, Sorbitan Oleate Decylglucoside Crosspolymer, Decyl Glucoside, Krameria Triandra Root Extract, Lycopene (CI 75125), Citric Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Benzyl Benzoate, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, *Vitamin C
Check Yes To Watermelon Facial Wipes, Refreshing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes To Watermelon Facial Wipes, Refreshing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Where to buy
Yes To Watermelon Facial Wipes, Refreshing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


