Is Yes You Can Banana Bread Mix (450g) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre

fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The YesYouCan Banana Bread Mix is a vegan, gluten-free, dairy-free, egg-free, and nut-free product that can be made in less than an hour. It has a delightful cinnamon and nutmeg flavor. People really enjoy this banana bread, especially those with celiac disease who find it suitable for their dietary needs. The banana bread is praised for being moist, fluffy, and airy. Customers appreciate how easy the recipe is to follow and think it tastes great. The YesYouCan Banana Bread Mix offers a convenient and delicious option for those looking for a gluten-free and vegan treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gluten Free Flours (Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch), Vegetable Palm Oil**, Banana Flakes (4%), Maltodextrin (Maize), Raising Agents (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Glucono Delta-Lactone), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Cinnamon, Natural Banana Flavour, Fibre, Salt, Spice, **SalDoce Fine Foods uses Sustainable Palm Oil under the RSPO programme. This is also certified Identity Preservation to ensure there is no damage to the environment

Check Yes You Can Banana Bread Mix (450g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yes You Can Banana Bread Mix (450g) is available at 5 retailers

OcadoGf PantryCruelty Free ShopAussie HealthFodshop Exclusive

About this product

Bread · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking