Is Yes You Can Raspberry & Coconut Bread Mix (450g) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free flours (maize starch, maize, potato starch, tapioca starch, rice), unrefined rapadura sugar, polydextrose (fibre), coconut flour (7%), vegetable oil (RSPO IP certified), coconut (2.9%), raspberry (2%), raising agents (450, 500, 501ii, 575), apple fibre, thickeners ((guar gum (412), xanthan gum (415), cellulose (464, 466)), natural raspberry flavour.

Check Yes You Can Raspberry & Coconut Bread Mix (450g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yes You Can Raspberry & Coconut Bread Mix (450g) is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthFodshop Exclusive

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep