Is Yes You Can Raspberry & Coconut Bread Mix (450g) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural raspberry flavour
- xanthan gum
- 415
- 575
natural raspberry flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten free flours (maize starch, maize, potato starch, tapioca starch, rice), unrefined rapadura sugar, polydextrose (fibre), coconut flour (7%), vegetable oil (RSPO IP certified), coconut (2.9%), raspberry (2%), raising agents (450, 500, 501ii, 575), apple fibre, thickeners ((guar gum (412), xanthan gum (415), cellulose (464, 466)), natural raspberry flavour.
Check Yes You Can Raspberry & Coconut Bread Mix (450g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes You Can Raspberry & Coconut Bread Mix (450g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Where to buy
Yes You Can Raspberry & Coconut Bread Mix (450g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


