Is Yes You Can Raspberry & Coconut Bread Mix (450g) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre

fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free flours (maize starch, maize, potato starch, tapioca starch, rice), unrefined rapadura sugar, polydextrose (fibre), coconut flour (7%), vegetable oil (RSPO IP certified), coconut (2.9%), raspberry (2%), raising agents (450, 500, 501ii, 575), apple fibre, thickeners ((guar gum (412), xanthan gum (415), cellulose (464, 466)), natural raspberry flavour.

Check Yes You Can Raspberry & Coconut Bread Mix (450g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yes You Can Raspberry & Coconut Bread Mix (450g) is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthFodshop Exclusive

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep