Is Yes You Can Raspberry & Coconut Bread Mix (450g) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut flour
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten free flours (maize starch, maize, potato starch, tapioca starch, rice), unrefined rapadura sugar, polydextrose (fibre), coconut flour (7%), vegetable oil (RSPO IP certified), coconut (2.9%), raspberry (2%), raising agents (450, 500, 501ii, 575), apple fibre, thickeners ((guar gum (412), xanthan gum (415), cellulose (464, 466)), natural raspberry flavour.
Check Yes You Can Raspberry & Coconut Bread Mix (450g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes You Can Raspberry & Coconut Bread Mix (450g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Where to buy
Yes You Can Raspberry & Coconut Bread Mix (450g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


