Is Yester Farm Dairies Natural Yoghurt Greek Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk protein
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (milk), Lactic Cultures, Milk Protein, Potato Starch, Preservative (potassium Sorbate).
Check Yester Farm Dairies Natural Yoghurt Greek Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yester Farm Dairies Natural Yoghurt Greek Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


